Winners Of The 116th Cynonfard Eisteddfod

Vocal Solo - Under 5
	1st Morgan Price, Bear Creek Twp.
	2nd Audrey Glickert, Kingston

Recitation - Under 5
	1st Morgan Price, Bear Creek Twp
	2nd Audrey Glickert, Kingston

Vocal Solo - 5 to 7 years
	1st Tyier Davis Wozniak, Forty Fort
	2nd Alexandra Ayers, Mountain Top

Recitation — 5 to 7 years
	1st Rachel Jones, Mountain Top
	2nd Rory Crabbe, Dallas
	3rd Tyier Davis Wozniak, Forty Fort
	Hon Men Sarah Moyer, Bowmanstown

Vocal Solo--8 to 10 years
	1st Jason Curtis, Dallas
	2nd Matthew Fry, Mountain Top
	3rd Rachel Lackenmier, Mountain Top

Recitation — 8 - 10 years
	1st Jason Curtis, Dallas
	2nd Caroline Jones, Mountain Top
	3rd Brianna Smith, Wilkes-Barre
	Hon Men Rachel Lackenmier, Mountain Top

Vocal Solo - 11 to 12 years
	1st Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	2nd Katherine Frappolli, Mountain Top
	3rd Carolyn Pondo, Tunkhannock

Recitation - 11 to 12 years
	1st Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	2nd James Curtis, Dallas
	3rd Maria Micca, Shickshinny
	Hon Men Katherine Frappolli, Mountain Top

Piano Solo — 12 yrs & under
	1st Lindsey Stamer, Tunkhannoc
	2nd Jason Curtis, Dallas
	3rd Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA and James Curtis, Dallas

Vocal Solo-13 to 15 yrs.
	1st Emily Thomas, Shavertown
	2nd Mindy Moga, Dallas
	3rd Mary Pondo, Tunkhannock

Recitation - 13 to 15 yrs
	1st Emily Thomas, Shavertown
	2nd William Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	3rd Morgan Horwatt, Dallas

Vocal Solo-16 to 18 yrs
	1st Breah Paciotti, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd Nina Elias, Kingston
	3rd Tatiana Gochez-Kerr, Mountain Top

Recitation - 16 to 18 yrs
	1st Tatiana Gochez-Kerr, Mountain Top
	2nd Megan Horwatt, Dallas

Vocal Duet - 13 to 18 yrs
	1st Breah Paciotti and Gianna Caprio, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd Megan and Morgan Horwatt, Dallas

Piano Solo- 13 to 18 yrs
	1st Emily Thomas, Shavertown
	2nd Emily Koval, Mountain Top

Amateur Solo
	1st Wes Poole, Kingston
	2nd Laura Morgan, Wilkes-Barre

Amateur Recitation
	1st Haydn Gilmore, Tunkhannock
	2nd William I. J. Williams, Clearwater, FL

Senior Citizen Solo
	1st Carol Ellis, Shamokin
	2nd Frank Hughes, New Cumberland, PA

Senior Cit. Recitation
	1st Frank Hughes, New Cumberland, PA
	2nd Mary Mohr, Dallas

Soprano Solo
	1st Eileen Hanisch, Moscow
	2nd Doris Woehr, Dallas

Alto Solo
	1st Laura Morgan, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd Rebecca Micca, Shickshinny

Tenor Solo
	1st Wes Poole, Kingston
	2nd Frank Hughes, New Cumberland, PA

Bass-Baritone Solo
	1st Bruce Evans, Luzeme
	2nd Jack Wise, Yatesville

Challenge Solo
	1st Eileen Hanisch, Moscow
	2nd Wes Poole, Kingston

Adult Recitation
	1st Rebecca Micca, Shickshinny
	2nd Eileen Hanisch, Moscow

Duet
	1st Carol Jones Wolosz, Edwardsville and Sally Morgan DiRico, Nuangola

Quartet
	1st Welsh Rarebits - Gary Phillips, Kingston Harold Thomas, Plymouth
Dick Williams, Shavertown  Bruce Evans, Luzerne
	2nd The Four of Us - Sue Lauer, Pittston  Peggy Dwyer, Kingston  John Lohman, Luzerne  Jack Wise, Yatesville

Adult Chorus
	1st College Misericordia Chamber Singers, Dallas -- Director — Dr. John Curtis
	2nd Orpheus Choral Society, Wyoming Valley --Director — Mrs. Carol Anstett