WINNERS OF THE 115TH “CYNONFARDD” EISTEDDFOD

Vocal Solo--Under 5 Years
	1st Caroline Conrad, Dallas

Recitation--Under 5 Years
	1st Elijah Rivera, Edwardsville
	2nd Sha-Bash B., Edwardsville
	3rd Caroline Conrad, Dallas

Vocal Solo--5 to 7 Years
	1st Tyler Davis Wozniak, Forty Fort
	2nd Katie Conrad, Dallas

Recitation--5 to 7 Years
	1st Tyler Davis Wozniak, Forty Fort
	2nd Rachel Lackenmier, Mountain Top
	3rd Andre C., Edwardsville

Vocal Solo--8 to 10 Years
	1st Alyssa Joanlanne, Dallas
	2nd Jason Curtis, Dallas
	3rd Alexa Marcin, Exeter

Recitation--8 to 10 Years
	1st Ashley Jumper, Plymouth
	2nd Jason Curtis, Dallas
	3rd Maria Micca, Shickshinny

Vocal Solo--11 to 12 Years
	1st Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	2nd Allison Considine, Dallas
	3rd Mary Theresa Condosta, Exeter

Recitation--11 to 12 Years
	1st Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	2nd Lauren Barnes, Mountain Top
	3rd Mary Theresa Condosta, Exeter

Piano Solo--12 Years & Under
	1st Jason Curtis, Dallas
	2nd Elizabeth Shoemaker, Leesburg, VA
	3rd Rachel Kiefer, Lake Ariel

Vocal Solo--13 to 15 Years
	1st Kristina Boyar, Hanover Twp.
	2nd Rachel Ackerman, Hazleton 
	3rd Ashley Kabacinski, Duryea

Recitation--13 to 15 Years
	1st Tatiana Gochez-Kerr, Mountain Top
	2nd Emily Thomas, Shavertown
	3rd Kelly Evans, Noxen

Solo--16 to 18 Years
	1st Marcelle McGuirk, Wyoming
	2nd Sarah Casey, Wilkes-Barre
	3rd Katlin Taber-Miller, Blakeslee

Recitation--16 to 18 Years
	1st Sarah Casey, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd Katlin Taber-Miller, Exeter
	3rd Catherine Hicks, Moscow

Duet--13 to 18 Years
	1st Rachel Kesselman, Dallas & Hannah Grube, Dallas
	2nd Marcelle McGuirk, Wyoming & Catherine Hicks, Moscow
	3rd Megan and Morgan Horwatt, Dallas

Piano Solo--13 to 18 Years
	1st Sarah Casey, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd Kristina Boyar, Hanover Twp.
	3rd Emily Thomas, Shavertown

Young Peoples Chorus
	1st Dallas Middle School Select Chorus, Dallas -- Mrs. Jill Antall, Director
	2nd St. Martha’s Youth Choir, Fairmount Springs -- Raphael Micca, Director
	3rd Traditio, St. Michael’s Parrish, Scranton -- Marcelle McGuirk, Director

Amateur Solo
	1st Beth Zimmerman, Edwardsville
	2nd Beth Scalonge, Exeter

Amateur Recitation
	1st Linda Austin, Sweet Valley
	2nd William I. J. Williams, Huntington, NY

Duet
	1st Janet Zarnoski, Scranton & Joyce Lysiak, Mountain Top
	2nd Beth Scalonge, Exeter & Beth Zimmerman, Edwardsville

Senior Citizen Solo
	1st Frank Hughes, New Cumberland, PA
	2nd Bill Owens, Kingston

Senior Citizen Recitation
	1st Dan Williams, Wilkes-Barre
	2nd William I. J. Williams, Huntington, NY

Alto Solo 
	1st Jess Unice, Shavertown
	2nd Cheryl Jackling, Scranton

Tenor Solo
	1st Mark Kratz, Plymouth
	2nd Rev. Reese Klepacz, Larksville

Adult Recitation
	1st Marlette Evans, Plymouth
	2nd William I. J. Williams, Huntington, NY

Soprano Solo
	1st Eileen Hanisch, Moscow
	2nd Janet Zarnoski, Scranton

Quartet
	1st Total Eclipse, Wyoming Valley Barbershoppers -- Ed Asbury, Walter Griffiths, Jack Muchler, Tom Roberts
	2nd The Four of Us, Orpheus Choral Society -- Sue Lauer, Pittston, Peggy Dwyer, Kingston, John Lohman, Luzerne, Jack Wise, Yatesville

Bass-Baritone Solo
	1st Jack Wise, Yatesville
	2nd Bruce Evans, Luzerne

Challenge Solo
	1st Doris Woehr, Dallas
	2nd Eileen Hanisch, Moscow

Adult Chorus
	1st Orpheus Choral Society, Wyoming Valley -- Carol Anstett, Director - Susan Lauer, Accompanist